Schedule & Results, London Blizzards Sledge Hockey Tournament (Tournaments On Ice - By MBSportsWeb)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 26, 2018
C - RR112:00 PMNic A SARNIA Ice Hawks ELMVALE Bears
C+ Grp A212:15 PMNic C HAMILTON Sledgehammers KITCHENER Sidewinders
C+ Grp B31:15 PMNic A CRUISER Silver Streaks WOOLWICH Thrashers
A - Grp A41:30 PMChrysler DURHAM Steelhawks ELMVALE Bears
SL-W Grp A51:30 PMNic C CRUISERS Juniors HAMILTON Sledgehammers 2
SL-B Grp A62:30 PMNic A WINDSOR Ice Bullets DURHAM Steelhawks
SL-W Grp B72:45 PMNic C WOOLWICH Thrashers HAMILTON Sledgehammers 1
B - RR83:00 PMChrysler LONDON Blizzard WINDSOR Ice Bullets
C+ Grp A94:15 PMChrysler NORTHUMBERLAND Predators OHIO Blades
SL-B Grp B104:30 PMHarveys NORTHUMBERLAND Predators SIMCOE COUNTY Sliders
SL-B Grp A115:00 PMTonys BUFFALO Sabres PHILADELPHIA Hammerheads
C+ Grp B125:15 PMHanstone BUFFALO Sabres KAWARTHA Blazers
A - Grp B135:45 PMChrysler CRUISERS All Blacks Team SWEDEN
SL-B Grp B145:45 PMHarveys KAWARTHA Blazers PITTSBURGH Mighty Penquins
SL-W Grp A156:15 PMTonys NW OHIO Arctic Wolves SARNIA Ice Hawks
B - RR166:30 PMHanstone OTTAWA Senators EDMONTON Storm
A - Grp B177:00 PMChrysler EDMONTON Impact KAWARTHA Blazers
SL-W Grp B187:15 PMHarveys LONDON Blizzard ELMVALE Cubs
A - Grp A197:45 PMTonys MONTREAL Transat BUFFALO Sabres
A - Grp A208:00 PMHanstone MID AMERICA Rebels DURHAM Steelhawks
C - RR218:30 PMHarveys JOHNSTONE Sitting Bulls NORTH BAY Ice Breakers
C - RR228:30 PMChrysler MARKHAM Islanders SARNIA Ice Hawks
C - RR239:00 PMTonys OHIO Warriors LONG ISLAND Roughriders
Saturday, January 27, 2018
C+ Grp A247:15 AMHarveys OHIO Blades HAMILTON Sledgehammers
C+ Grp A257:30 AMHanstone KITCHENER Sidewinders NORTHUMBERLAND Predators
A - Grp A267:45 AMTonys BUFFALO Sabres MID AMERICA Rebels
A - Grp A278:00 AMChrysler ELMVALE Bears MONTREAL Transat
SL-B Grp A288:30 AMHarveys PHILADELPHIA Hammerheads WINDSOR Ice Bullets
SL-B Grp A298:45 AMHanstone DURHAM Steelhawks BUFFALO Sabres
SL-B Grp B309:00 AMTonys SIMCOE COUNTY Sliders KAWARTHA Blazers
C+ Grp B319:30 AMChrysler WOOLWICH Thrashers BUFFALO Sabres
SL-B Grp B3210:00 AMHarveys PITTSBURGH Mighty Penquins NORTHUMBERLAND Predators
SL-W Grp A3310:15 AMHanstone SARNIA Ice Hawks CRUISERS Juniors
SL-W Grp A3410:30 AMTonys HAMILTON Sledgehammers 2 NW OHIO Arctic Wolves
C+ Grp B3510:45 AMChrysler KAWARTHA Blazers CRUISER Silver Streaks
SL-W Grp B3611:15 AMHarveys ELMVALE Cubs WOOLWICH Thrashers
SL-W Grp B3711:30 AMHanstone HAMILTON Sledgehammers 1 LONDON Blizzard
B - RR3811:45 AMTonys WINDSOR Ice Bullets OTTAWA Senators
B - RR3912:15 PMChrysler EDMONTON Storm LONDON Blizzard
C - RR4012:45 PMHarveys LONG ISLAND Roughriders JOHNSTONE Sitting Bulls
C - RR411:00 PMHanstone ELMVALE Bears OHIO Warriors
C - RR421:15 PMTonys NORTH BAY Ice Breakers MARKHAM Islanders
A - Grp B431:30 PMChrysler Team SWEDEN EDMONTON Impact
A - Grp B442:00 PMHarveys KAWARTHA Blazers CRUISERS All Blacks
SL-B Grp A452:15 PMHanstone WINDSOR Ice Bullets BUFFALO Sabres
SL-B Grp A462:30 PMTonys PHILADELPHIA Hammerheads DURHAM Steelhawks
A - Champ473:00 PMChrysler 5th Place Group A4th Place Group A
SL-B Grp B483:30 PMHarveys KAWARTHA Blazers NORTHUMBERLAND Predators
SL-B Grp B493:45 PMHanstone SIMCOE COUNTY Sliders PITTSBURGH Mighty Penquins
SL-W Grp A504:00 PMTonys CRUISERS Juniors NW OHIO Arctic Wolves
C+ Grp A514:15 PMChrysler HAMILTON Sledgehammers NORTHUMBERLAND Predators
SL-W Grp A524:45 PMHarveys SARNIA Ice Hawks HAMILTON Sledgehammers 2
SL-W Grp B535:00 PMHanstone WOOLWICH Thrashers LONDON Blizzard
SL-W Grp B545:15 PMTonys HAMILTON Sledgehammers 1 ELMVALE Cubs
C+ Grp A555:45 PMChrysler KITCHENER Sidewinders OHIO Blades
C+ Grp B566:15 PMHarveys CRUISER Silver Streaks BUFFALO Sabres
C+ Grp B576:30 PMHanstone WOOLWICH Thrashers KAWARTHA Blazers
C - Champ586:45 PMTonys 7th Place2nd Place
C - Champ597:00 PMChrysler 6th Place3rd Place
A - Champ607:30 PMHarveys 3rd Place Group A2nd Place Group A
C - Champ617:45 PMHanstone 5th Place4th Place
A - Grp B628:00 PMTonys KAWARTHA Blazers Team SWEDEN
B - RR638:15 PMChrysler OTTAWA Senators LONDON Blizzard
A - Grp B648:45 PMHarveys CRUISERS All Blacks EDMONTON Impact
A - Champ659:00 PMHanstone Winner Game # 471st Place Group A
B - RR669:15 PMTonys WINDSOR Ice Bullets EDMONTON Storm
Sunday, January 28, 2018
C - Champ677:00 AMChrysler 4th Remaining Seed1st Place
C - Champ687:30 AMHanstone 3rd Remaining Seed2nd Remaining Seed
SL-B Champ697:45 AMHarveys 2nd Place Group A1st Place Group B
SL-B Champ708:15 AMTonys 2nd Place Group B1st Place Group A
A - Champ718:30 AMChrysler 2nd Place Group BWinner Game # 65
A - Champ729:00 AMHanstone Winner Game # 601st Place Group B
SL-W Champ739:15 AMHarveys 1st Place Group A2nd Place Group B
SL-W Champ749:45 AMTonys 1st Place Group B2nd Place Group A
C+ Champ7510:00 AMChrysler 2nd Place Group A1st Place Group B
C+ Champ7610:30 AMHanstone 2nd Place Group B1st Place Group A
B - Champ7711:30 AMChrysler 2nd Place 1st Place
C - Champ7812:00 PMHanstone Winner Game #67Winner Game # 68
SL-B Champ7912:00 PMHarveys Winner Game # 69Winner Game # 70
A - Champ801:00 PMChrysler Winner Game # 71Winner Game # 72
SL-W Champ811:30 PMHanstone Winner Game # 73Winner Game # 74
C+ Champ821:30 PMHarveys Winner Game # 75Winner Game # 76
View Another Tournament
Printed from tournamentsonice.com on Monday, January 22, 2018 at 7:11 PM